Staff &
Appointments

Headmaster:
Mike J Davies, BA (History), PGCE

SMT:
Patrick R R Mason, BA (Hons), PGCE (Deputy Headmaster, Director of Studies, RS)
Mme Catherine O’Neill, MA, Dip Ed (Head of French & Senior Mistress)
Haydon J S Moore, B Th. (Oxon), PGCE (Senior Master)
Tom Gloster, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Boarding, Maths)


Headmaster’s Wife:
Mrs. Isabelle Davies

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Geraldine Ackroyd (Learning Support)
Mrs Caroline Bradley, BA(Hons),QTS,PGCE (Learning Support)
Mrs Sam Brewer, BA (Hons), Cert Ed, PGCE, DipTLLS (French)
Mrs Sarah Brignall, NCFE Level 3 (Teaching Assistant)
Patrick Callaghan, BA (Hons), BSc (Head of ICT)
Mrs Chris Clarke, BEd (Hons), Dip RSA(SPLD) (Junior School)
Richard Coppack, BA (Hons), PGDip, PGCE (Head of Music, History)
Mrs Louise D’Albertanson, BA (Hons), QTS (Junior School)
George de Moraville (English, Housemaster)
Harry de Moraville, BA (Hons) (English, Maths)
Josh Duarte, BA (Hons) (DT)
Mrs Ashleigh Gloster, PCE-QTSP (English)
Mrs Caroline Hawkins, BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS (Head of Learning Support)
Mrs Suzanne Hennegrave, BA (Hons), MA, QTS (Art)
Tim Hills, BA(Hons), QTS (Head of Geography)
William Koops, BA (Hons) (Latin, RS, House Tutor)
Mrs Victoria Mason, MA, PGCE (Head of Maths)
Mrs Philippa McCarthy, B Ed (Head of Sport & PE, Science)
Mrs Annie Moore, BEd (Oxon) (Class Teacher, Learning Support)
Mrs Fiona Nolan BA (Hons), GTP QTS (English Co-ordinator, Science, 5s’ teacher)
Miss Louise Pugh, BA (Hons) (Head of PHSEE, History, 5s’ teacher)
Charlie Stanton, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of English)
James Steel (PE)
Daniel Stephenson, BA (Oxon) (Head of Classics)
William Taylor, LLB (5s’ teacher)
Dr James Tosh, BSc (Hons), MSc,PhD, PGCE (Head of Science)
Ms Arabella Trinity, BEng (Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE (Maths)
Mrs Lyndsey Watson, AIL Cert,TEFL Cert (Learning Support)

 

LAB TECHNICIAN: MrsLisaJoice BSc (Hons),(Science Assistant)
SCHOOL CHAPLAIN: Father Nicholas Leviseur, MA (Oxon)
PART-TIME & PERIPATETIC TEACHERS: Ms Anna Chen (Mandarin)
  Tim Cowley (Golf)
  Sophie Huntley (Ballet)
  Dr Patricia Patterson-Vanegas, DPhil (Spanish)
  Service Line (Tennis)
NURSING SISTER & HOUSEPARENT: Mrs Julie Corbin, BSc, RGN, NDN
MATRONS/HOUSEPARENTS: Mrs Bella Duarte (Head Matron)
  Mrs Claudia Kingsley 
HEADMASTER’S PA: Miss Yvonne Lorraine
SCHOOL SECRETARY: Mrs Biddy Clayton
BURSARIAL ASSISTANT: Ms Suzie Breakell
MARKETING MANAGER: Mrs Catherine Battershill
ALUMNI: Mrs Sue Cooper
GAP STUDENTS: Lily Bennett
  Sophie McDonald
CATERING STAFF: Mrs Clare Davies
  George Duarte (Head Chef)
  Patrick Eldridge
  Giovanni Inserra
  Miss Helen O’Neill
  Alex Pinto
  Mrs Anita Walsom
  Mrs Beverley Young
GROUNDS/MAINTENANCE: Paulo Amaro(Head of Maintenance)
  Danny Floyd (Head Groundsman)
  Mrs Cynthia Jones
HOUSEKEEPING STAFF: Mrs Julie Card
  Mrs Elaine Douglas
  Miss Sarah Hall
  Mrs Carmela Inserra
  Mrs. Florbella Pinto (Domestic Manager)
  Monserrat Torvisco Rey
PERIPATETIC MUSIC STAFF: Mrs Sian Buss (Brass)
  Mrs Jo Cutter (Flute)
  Mrs Annie Grenville (Singing)
  Colin Hughes (Piano)
  Jez Nunn (Drums)
  Mrs Angela Ogle (Piano)
  Mrs Helen Pye (Oboe)
  Martin Sonneveld (Violin)
  Mrs Sophia Thwaites-Woodward
  (Piano and Woodwind)
  Mike Tillotson (Guitar)
  Mrs Galina Mendes (Piano and Recorder)

APPOINTMENTS

Head Boy:  Tom C
Head Girl:  Tabitha W
   
Eles Patrol Leader: Will F
Hippos Patrol Leader: Aanu A
Kangs Patrol Leader: Inés M
Rhinos Patrol Leader: Rocco C
   
Prefects: Kieran D, Alexander D, Dahiru W, Alisa Y
   
Captain of  Football: Will F
Captain of Hockey: Alisa Y
Captain of Golf: Tom C
Captain of Netball Alisa Y
   
Captain of Music & Leader of the Orchestra: Issy E
Head Chorister Aanu A
   
Head Librarian Issy E
   
Keeper of the School Flag: Alexander R
Keeper of the Grandfather Clock: Kent H
Keeper of the Hens: Nikita S